Club Championships 2016



Western Power Development Cup

Girls - Emma Moulton

Boys - Eddie Mitchell


Sharon Greaves Memorial Trophy - Distance Swim

Seniors - Paige Unstead

Juniors - Hope Unstead


Best Beginners Award

Girls - Phoebe Cook

Boys - Evan Jenkins


Junior Progress Award

Girls – Poppy Rooke

Boys – Billy Mitchell


Senior Progress Award

Girls – Billie-Jo Ford

Boys - Jacob West


T.V.M.D. & Crusaders Trophy - Best Year Achievement Girls - Emily Forwood


Don Parkin Trophy - Best Year Achievement Boys - Matthew Lawton


Club Members Cup

Girls - Paige Unstead

Boys - Chris Cohen


Bob Miles Cup - Distance swim

Seniors - Chris Cohen

Juniors - Eddie Mitchell

Jamie Andrew Trophy - Most Determined Swimmer - Jack Popham


Phil Searle Trophy For Perseverance - Lexi Reeves


Junior Achievement - Eddie Mitchell


Swimmer of The Year - Joe Knibbs


Triathlon Award - Ruben Stacey and Fletcher Powe


Devon Highways North Trophy Boy 10 Years 50mtr Freestyle - Billy Mitchell


Stephen Cup Girls under 12 Years 50mtr Freestyle - Tayrn Powe


Ken Bennett Cup Boys under 12 Years 50 mtr Freestyle - Matthew Lawton


The Milton Keynes Trophy Girls 16yrs and under 100mtr Freestyle - Emily Tyrrell


Cording Challenge Trophy Boys 16yrs and under 100mtrs Freestyle - Jack Popham


Launderama Trophy Girls overall 100mtr Freestyle - Emily Tyrrell


Malibu Trophy Mens 17yrs and over 100mtr Freestyle - Joe Knibbs


“A” Court Trophy Ladies 17yrs and over 100mtr Backstroke - Anne Daniel


C & G Cup Ladies overall 100mtr Breaststroke - Emily Tyrell


Shute Rose Bowl Mens overall 100mtr Breaststroke - Joe Knibbs


The Vivian Rowe Trophy Years 11/12 Ind Medley

Girls - Libby Brown

Boys - Eddie Mitchell


Norburn, Hellyer & Mackenzie Trophy 13/14yrs Ind Medley

Girls - Emily Tyrrell

Boys - Sam Popham


John Cox Trophy Girls 15/16 Ind Medley

Girls - Paige Unstead

Boys - Jacob West


N.Devon Gazette&Advertiser Trophy Mens 17yrs & over Ind Medley

Joe Knibbs


The Clifford Quick Cup Girls 17yrs and over Ind Medley

Anne Daniel

Club Championships 2016



Mini League round 3 - 17th Mar @ Barnstaple 2pm


Two Counties Level 3 SC 14th &15th April @ Plymouth


Mini League round 4 - 28th Apr @ Crediton 5:30pm


Severnside Tritons 2nd & 3rd Jun @ Western Supermare


Devon County Sprints 17th Jun


Devon Development Gala 16th, 23rd & 24th Jun @ Plymouth


Entry packs and more details are available in 'Links & Downloads'

Affiliated to the Western Counties & Devon ASA