Club Championships 2016

2016 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP TROPHY WINNERS

 

Western Power Development Cup

Girls - Emma Moulton

Boys - Eddie Mitchell

 

Sharon Greaves Memorial Trophy - Distance Swim

Seniors - Paige Unstead

Juniors - Hope Unstead

 

Best Beginners Award

Girls - Phoebe Cook

Boys - Evan Jenkins

 

Junior Progress Award

Girls – Poppy Rooke

Boys – Billy Mitchell

 

Senior Progress Award

Girls – Billie-Jo Ford

Boys - Jacob West

 

T.V.M.D. & Crusaders Trophy - Best Year Achievement Girls - Emily Forwood

 

Don Parkin Trophy - Best Year Achievement Boys - Matthew Lawton

 

Club Members Cup

Girls - Paige Unstead

Boys - Chris Cohen

 

Bob Miles Cup - Distance swim

Seniors - Chris Cohen

Juniors - Eddie Mitchell

Jamie Andrew Trophy - Most Determined Swimmer - Jack Popham

 

Phil Searle Trophy For Perseverance - Lexi Reeves

 

Junior Achievement - Eddie Mitchell

 

Swimmer of The Year - Joe Knibbs

 

Triathlon Award - Ruben Stacey and Fletcher Powe

 

Devon Highways North Trophy Boy 10 Years 50mtr Freestyle - Billy Mitchell

 

Stephen Cup Girls under 12 Years 50mtr Freestyle - Tayrn Powe

 

Ken Bennett Cup Boys under 12 Years 50 mtr Freestyle - Matthew Lawton

 

The Milton Keynes Trophy Girls 16yrs and under 100mtr Freestyle - Emily Tyrrell

 

Cording Challenge Trophy Boys 16yrs and under 100mtrs Freestyle - Jack Popham

 

Launderama Trophy Girls overall 100mtr Freestyle - Emily Tyrrell

 

Malibu Trophy Mens 17yrs and over 100mtr Freestyle - Joe Knibbs

 

“A” Court Trophy Ladies 17yrs and over 100mtr Backstroke - Anne Daniel

 

C & G Cup Ladies overall 100mtr Breaststroke - Emily Tyrell

 

Shute Rose Bowl Mens overall 100mtr Breaststroke - Joe Knibbs

 

The Vivian Rowe Trophy Years 11/12 Ind Medley

Girls - Libby Brown

Boys - Eddie Mitchell

 

Norburn, Hellyer & Mackenzie Trophy 13/14yrs Ind Medley

Girls - Emily Tyrrell

Boys - Sam Popham

 

John Cox Trophy Girls 15/16 Ind Medley

Girls - Paige Unstead

Boys - Jacob West

 

N.Devon Gazette&Advertiser Trophy Mens 17yrs & over Ind Medley

Joe Knibbs

 

The Clifford Quick Cup Girls 17yrs and over Ind Medley

Anne Daniel

Club Championships 2016

 

Millfield, Taunton Deane & Street 2nd & 3rd Dec @ Millfield

 

Plymouth Leander Xmas Meet 16th & 17th Dec @ Plymouth

 

Dartmoor Sprints Jan 28th 2018 @ Okehampton

 

Devon County Championships 2018 Jan 13th, 14th, 20th & 21st and Feb 3rd, 4th & 24th

 

Entry packs and more details are available in 'Links & Downloads'

Affiliated to the Western Counties & Devon ASA