Club Championships 2017

Club Championships 2017

2017 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP TROPHY WINNERS

 

Western Power Development Cup

Girls - Carris Gammon

Boys - Evan Jenkins

 

Sharon Greaves Memorial Trophy - Most PBs- Hope Unstead

 

Best Beginners Award

Girls - Lola Belle Meech

Boys - Henry Gayton

 

Junior Progress Award

Girls – Jemima Mitchell

Boys – Harry Fansonl

 

Senior Progress Award

Girls – Hope Unstead

Boys - Sam Popham

 

T.V.M.D. & Crusaders Trophy - Best Year Achievement Girls -Emily Tyrrell

 

Don Parkin Trophy - Best Year Achievement Boys - Adam Lawton

 

Club Members Cup

Girls - Paige Unstead

Boys - Chris Cohen

 

Bob Miles Cup - Most PBs - Adam Lawton

Jamie Andrew Trophy - Most Determined Swimmer - Anna Drawer

 

Phil Searle Trophy For Perseverance - Lauren Parker

 

Junior Achievement - Harvey Reeves

 

Swimmer of The Year - Adam Lawton

 

The Martin Cup - Alice Mitchel & Amanda Reeves

 

Devon Highways North Trophy Boy 10 Years 50mtr Freestyle - Evan Jenkins

 

The Vivian Rowe Trophy Years 11/12 Ind Medley

Girls - Poppy Rooke

Boys - Harvey Mitchell

 

Stephen Cup Girls under 12 Years 50mtr Freestyle - Poppy Rooke

 

Ken Bennett Cup Boys under 12 Years 50 mtr Freestyle - Billy Mitchell

 

Norburn, Hellyer & Mackenzie Trophy 13/14yrs Ind Medley

Girls - Libby Brown

Boys - Adam Lawton

 

The Milton Keynes Trophy Girls 16yrs and under 100mtr Freestyle - Emily Tyrrell

 

Cording Challenge Trophy Boys 16yrs and under 100mtrs Freestyle - Eddie Mitchell

 

Launderama Trophy Girls overall 100mtr Freestyle - Emily Tyrrell

 

Malibu Trophy Mens 17yrs and over 100mtr Freestyle - Ed Wild

 

C & G Cup Ladies overall 100mtr Breaststroke - Emily Tyrell

 

Shute Rose Bowl Mens overall 100mtr Breaststroke - Adam Lawton

 

John Cox Trophy Girls 15/16 Ind Medley

Girls - Emily Tyrrell

Boys - Jacob West

 

 

 

 

 

TASC Club Championships Nov 10th & 17th. Warm up 2:15pm -deadline 12th Oct

 

Taunton Deane & Street Dec Level 3 Meet, 1st & 2nd Dec @ Millfield - deadline 1st Oct

 

Devon County Championships 2019 @Plymouth

12th Jan - 800m (LC)

13th,19th, 20th Jan & 9th,10th Feb - Short Course

23rd Feb - 1500m (LC)

 

2nd Mar - Club Relays (LC)

3rd Mar - Interclub

 

Entry packs and more details are available in 'Links & Downloads'

Affiliated to the Western Counties & Devon ASA