Club Championships 2017

Club Championships 2017

2017 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP TROPHY WINNERS

 

Western Power Development Cup

Girls - Carris Gammon

Boys - Evan Jenkins

 

Sharon Greaves Memorial Trophy - Most PBs- Hope Unstead

 

Best Beginners Award

Girls - Lola Belle Meech

Boys - Henry Gayton

 

Junior Progress Award

Girls – Jemima Mitchell

Boys – Harry Fansonl

 

Senior Progress Award

Girls – Hope Unstead

Boys - Sam Popham

 

T.V.M.D. & Crusaders Trophy - Best Year Achievement Girls -Emily Tyrrell

 

Don Parkin Trophy - Best Year Achievement Boys - Adam Lawton

 

Club Members Cup

Girls - Paige Unstead

Boys - Chris Cohen

 

Bob Miles Cup - Most PBs - Adam Lawton

Jamie Andrew Trophy - Most Determined Swimmer - Anna Drawer

 

Phil Searle Trophy For Perseverance - Lauren Parker

 

Junior Achievement - Harvey Reeves

 

Swimmer of The Year - Adam Lawton

 

The Martin Cup - Alice Mitchel & Amanda Reeves

 

Devon Highways North Trophy Boy 10 Years 50mtr Freestyle - Evan Jenkins

 

The Vivian Rowe Trophy Years 11/12 Ind Medley

Girls - Poppy Rooke

Boys - Harvey Mitchell

 

Stephen Cup Girls under 12 Years 50mtr Freestyle - Poppy Rooke

 

Ken Bennett Cup Boys under 12 Years 50 mtr Freestyle - Billy Mitchell

 

Norburn, Hellyer & Mackenzie Trophy 13/14yrs Ind Medley

Girls - Libby Brown

Boys - Adam Lawton

 

The Milton Keynes Trophy Girls 16yrs and under 100mtr Freestyle - Emily Tyrrell

 

Cording Challenge Trophy Boys 16yrs and under 100mtrs Freestyle - Eddie Mitchell

 

Launderama Trophy Girls overall 100mtr Freestyle - Emily Tyrrell

 

Malibu Trophy Mens 17yrs and over 100mtr Freestyle - Ed Wild

 

C & G Cup Ladies overall 100mtr Breaststroke - Emily Tyrell

 

Shute Rose Bowl Mens overall 100mtr Breaststroke - Adam Lawton

 

John Cox Trophy Girls 15/16 Ind Medley

Girls - Emily Tyrrell

Boys - Jacob West

 

 

 

 

 

Exeter Sprints Level 3 Meet, 23rd Sept @Plymouth - deadline 16th July (Possibly no TASC coaches attending)

 

Tiverton Sparkler Level 3 Meet, 30th Sept @Tiverton - deadline 16th July

 

Exeter City Level 2 - Lyndsay Powell Memorial Meet, 20th & 21st Oct @Plymouth - deadline 3rd Sept

 

Entry packs and more details are available in 'Links & Downloads'

Affiliated to the Western Counties & Devon ASA